kvbaileyroad@rediffmail.com +91-612- 2295595 +91-612 -
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय, बेली रोड, पटना
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bailey Road, Patna
(An Autonomous body under MHRD) Government Of India
सी बी एस ई संबध संख्या : 300020 विद्यालय संख्या : 08117 के वी संख्या : 1843
Games & Sports

Games & Sports Achievements session  (First Shift)
Participation In KVS National -2015
K.V. bailey Road Ist Shift
S.No. Name Of The Student Class Event
1 Surbhi Kumari XII D Volley Ball U 19
2 Khushboo Kumari XII B Volley Ball U 19
3 Nisha Rani XII C Volley Ball U 19
4 Nisha Kumari XII E Volley Ball U 19
5 ojaswani XC Volley Ball U 19
6 Nilam  Kumari VIII B U - 14
7 Anushka VIII B U - 14
8 Shipri Priya VII B  U - 14
9 Aman Bukhari VIII B U - 14
10 Muskan VIII B Kho - Kho U - 14
11 Richa Kumari XI E Badminton U - 19 girls
12 Akansha Shivam XI B Badminton U - 19 girls
13 Anushka Kumari XI E Badminton U - 19 girls
14 Rinku Kumari XII B Badminton U - 19 girls
15 Suman Raj XII E Boxing
16 Shivam Tiwari X D Boxing
17 Shubham Kshyap IX Boxing
18 Ashish Kumar X A Skating
19 Anand Kumar X A Skating
20 Ashish Bilung VIII  Hockey
21 Sandeep Singh XI Basket Ball U - 19
22 Ayush Raj VII B  Basket Ball U - 14
23 Ashish Raj VII B  Basket Ball U - 14
24 Rahul Kumar X C Shooting
25 Kshitiz shai IX Badminton U - 19 boys
26 Harsh XI D Badminton U - 19 boys
OPEN NATIONAL
27 Farhin Kurshid VIII D Kho - Kho
28 Preeti VIII D Kho - Kho
29 Amisha VIII D Kho - Kho
30 Manish Topno VIII D Basket Ball
Sports / Game  Achivement
For The Year 2015 - 16
Regional Level
S. No. Event Age Group Madel Details
1 Volley Ball Girls U - 19 Winners  
2 Kho Kho Girls U - 19 Winners  
3 Boxing   One Gold, One Silver  
4 Skating   One Gold  
5 Shooting   One Silver  
6 Basket Ball  U  - 14 Gold Madel  
Bus national level 2015
1 Boxing   Silver Madel Shivam Tiwari,
Class IX above
50 Weight
2 Volley Ball Girls U - 19 Bronze Madel  
3 Boxing Above 45 Weight Category Bronze Madel  
SGFI
1 Basket Ball  One Boy U - 14    
2 Volley Ball One Girl U - 14    
3 Volley Ball One Girl U - 19    
 
 
Games & Sports Achievements session (Second Shift)
 

       

SELECTED PARTICIPANT'S FOR KVS NATIONAL 2015-16 (S.S)

S.NO.

NAME OF PARTICIPANT'S & EVENT'S

1

CLASS

(HOCKEY U-19 GIRLS)

2

XII-B

KUMARI RAKHI

GIRL

3

XII-C

SNEHA SINGH

GIRL

4

XII-C

ASMITA DAHAL CHHETRY

GIRL

5

XII-C

SADHNA

GIRL

6

IX-C

NIMITA

GIRL

 

 

(HOCKEY U-14 GIRLS)

7

VII-B

DEEPALI KUMARI

GIRL

8

VII-B

NIDHI KUMARI

GIRL

9

VII-B

SHAHEEN ALAM

GIRL

10

VII-B

LAXMI KUMARI

GIRL

11

VII-B

SAWLI THAPA

GIRL

12

VII-B

ANAMIKA KUMARI

GIRL

13

VII- C

AKANSHA

GIRL

 

 

(  HOCKEY U-19 BOYS)

14

IX-B

MRITUNJAY KUMAR

BOY

 

 

(VOLLEYBALL U-19 BOYS)

15

XI-A

ADITY

BOY

 

 

(THROW BALL U-19 GIRLS)

16

XII-A

PRIYANKA

GIRL

 

 

(KHO-KHO U-19 GIRLS)

17

XI-C

SWATI

GIRL

18

X-B

SONI

GIRL

19

X-B

SHAMBHAVI

GIRL

20

X-B

RACHANA

GIRL

21

XI-A

DOLLY

 

 

 

(KHO-KHO U-14 GIRLS)

22

VIII-C

REECHA

GIRL

23

VIII-C

SIMRAN KAUR

GIRL

 

 

(KHO-KHO U- 19 BOYS)

24

XII-A

PRAVESH VIKASH

BOY

25

XI-B

DEEPAK KUMAR

BOY

26

XI-B

VIKASH KUMAR

BOY

 

 

(KHO-KHO U-14 BOYS)

27

VIII-B

SAMAR SINGH

BOY

28

VIII-B

ABHISHEK KUMAR

BOY

29

VIII-C

VIKASH KUMAR

BOY

 

 

(CHESS  U-14 BOY)

30

VII-A

SACHIN KR. VERMA

BOY

 

 

(CHESS  U-14 GIRL)

31

VIII-B

MISSU KUMARI

GIRL

32

VIII-B

SHARDA KUMARI

GIRL

 

 

(CHESS  U-19 GIRL)

33

XII-B

SUCHITRA KUMARI

 

 

 

(BASKET BALL U-19 BOY)

34

XII-A

SUMANT KUMAR

BOY

35

XI-B

AKASH KUMAR

BOY

 

 

(BASKET BALL U-14 BOY)

36

VIII-D

ARYAN KUMAR

BOY

 

SELECTED STUDENT'S FOR KVS SGFI 2015

S.NO.

NAME

EVENTS

CLASS

1

NIDHI

HOCKEY

VII-B

2

LAXMI

HOCKEY

VII-B

3

SAHIN ALAM

HOCKEY

VII-B

4

SAWLI THAPA

HOCKEY

VII-B